Kelly Brook Picture Gallery

Why Is She Famous?

Kelly Brook is one of England's best known models, who is regularly included in the Top 10 of most men's magazines "Sexiest Women" polls. She even ranked No. 33 on AskMen's Top 99 Most Desirable Women of 2007. She was also a TV presenter on The Big Breakfast, and got the green light for a show on the WB network called The (Mis)adventures of Fiona Plum.

Sexy Kelly Brook picture gallerySexy Kelly Brook

Date of Birth
23 November 1979, Rochester, Kent, England, UK

Birth Name
Kelly Ann Parsons

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Sexy Kelly Brook wallpaper galleryKelly Brook Hot Pic


Studied for 3 years at the Italia Conti stage school in London, UK.

Quit "The Big Breakfast" (1992) after the tabloids published rumours that she was to be fired for being too "dumb".

Has a brother, Damian, who is two years younger than her. Also has a half- sister, Sasha, whom she credits with getting her into modeling.

Measurements: 32E-24-35 (Source: Celebrity Sleuth magazine)

Sexy Kelly Brook poster galleryKelly Brook Lee Poster

She started modelling professionally at 16 and starred in her first advertising campaign for Lee Jeans. Since then she's featured in campaigns for Renault Megane, Walkers and Piz Buin. Her first media break came when she was taken an interest in by the UK national tabloid newspaper The Star, who still regularly publish images of her to this day. She was then recognized by, and is often featured in, the 'lad's mags' FHM, Maxim etc.

Went to a school called Thomas Aveling whilst living in Rochester

Voted #1 in FHM Sexiest Women 2005

Sexy Kelly Brook image galleryKelly Brook Lovely Image

One of her first modeling job was for a then mail order lingerie company called Bravissimo in UK. The company specializes in selling bras of large cup sizes.

Made an early appearance in the public eye advertising 'Deathtrap Dungeon' in 1998, posing in photo-shoots as the heroine. In an interview, Johnny Vaughn recalled how this was how he first met her; his wife made the costumes for Eidos photo-shoots.

Named #71 on the Maxim magazine "Hot 100 of 2005" list.

Sexy Kelly Brook biography personal quotesKelly Brook Beautiful Photo

Was featured as #97 in Maxim Magazine's "Hot 100 of 2002" supplement. (2002)

Engaged to Billy Zane.

Seperated amicably from her fiancé Bily Zane.



Related Posts with Thumbnails

Bike Wallpapers